Vietnam Visa Processing in Bangladesh



OVERVIEW

You can come directly to the Vietnam embassy in your country and you will be instructed step by step on how to apply for a Vietnam visa there. By this way, you have to come directly to the Vietnam embassy at least two times. The first time you come there is to submit required documents and the second one coming there is to get your Vietnam visa.


Vietnam Visa Processing  01713-289175

VISA FEES

Fee
Validity of Visa
Validity of Stay
BDT 17000 (Single Entry)
6 Months
Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 30 Days

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

1. Personal Bank Statement Original Last 6 Months
2. Bank Solvency Certificate
3. Trade Licence With Renewal Copy + Original Translate Copy With Notary for Businessman
4. Valid Passport & Passport Photocopy
5. Company Forwarding Letter
6. Two Copies Recent White Background Mat Paper Photos
7. Photocopy of ID Card for (Student & Private Service)
8. Return Air Ticket
9. Pre-arrival Clearance of the Immigration Department, Ministry of Public Security of Vietnam or from the Consular Department of Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Vietnam (if any)

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS


Please provide identical copies of a recent photograph, taken within the last 6 months
The number of photographs required and the size specifications are as follows:

Transit Visa
Tourist Visa
No. of  Photos
2
2
Size
Passport Size
Passport Size

PROCESSING TIME

Visa Application SubmissionSunday-Thursday0900-1400 hours.
Passport Delivery TimeSunday-Thursday0900-1600 hours. on 5th working day from the date of submission of application

  • Comments
  • Facebook Comments
Item Reviewed: Vietnam Visa Processing in Bangladesh 9 out of 10 based on 10 ratings. 9 user reviews.
Scroll to Top