Malaysia Visa Processing In Bangladesh



OVERVIEW

Bangladesh nationals who wish to travel to Malaysia must be in possession of a visa, unless they are nationals from countries which are not included in the List of Countries which have concluded agreement on the exemption of visa requirement for holders of Diplomatic or Official passport or service/special passport with Malaysia and permitted to stay for 30 and 90 days.


Malaysia Visa Processing  01713-289175

VISA FEES

Fee
Validity of Visa
Validity of Stay
BDT 4000 (Multiple Entry)
3 Months
Permitted to stay for a period not exceeding 30 Days

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED

1. Valid Passport & Passport Photocopy
2. Personal Bank Statement Original Last 6 Months
3. Bank Solvency Certificate
4. Trade Licence with Renewal Copy + Original Translate copy with Notary for Businessman
5. Company Forwarding Letter
6. Visiting Card
7. Photocopy of Office ID Card for (Student & Private Service)
8. 2 Copies Recent White Background Photos (Size 3.5*5.0)
9. Normal 7 Working Days

PHOTO SPECIFICATIONS


Please provide identical copies of a recent photograph, taken within the last 6 months.
The number of photographs required and the size specifications are as follows:

Transit Visa
Tourist Visa
No. of  Photos
2
2
Size
Photo Size 3.5 cm x 5 cm
Photo Size 3.5 cm x 5 cm

PROCESSING TIME

Visa Application SubmissionSunday-Thursday0830-1200 hours.
Passport Delivery TimeSunday-Thursday0900-1600 hours. on 7th working day from the date of submission of application

DOWNLOAD FORM

MANUAL VISA APPLICATION FORM
  • Comments
  • Facebook Comments
Item Reviewed: Malaysia Visa Processing In Bangladesh 9 out of 10 based on 10 ratings. 9 user reviews.
Scroll to Top